An Ethel Among Mermans (thornwolf) wrote in anti_yerf,
An Ethel Among Mermans
thornwolf
anti_yerf

LOL :D

Well, congrats to whoever it was that reported my image and everyone else's. You've just caused a lot of unrest amongst the artists that give you a shit ton of free art for your enjoyment that wouldn't have had to happen if you could get over yourself and get over this growing and unjustified concept that nipple-less boobs and buttcracks are bad. I wonder, did you ever play with Barbies as a child or were you sheltered from those too? Have you ever seen an episode of Ren and Stimpy?

Nevermind that you probably shouldn't be browsing the internet at work, since, yanno, you should be probably...hmmm, I dunno, WORKING?

After this its apparent that the general Yerf viewing audience can't take a joke, in regards to my pics, and have some deep seated nudity issues over stuff that had previously always been allowed, go on, check Yerf history, you can't tell me speedo-esque furries never existed on the gallery.

If you wanna see my art from now on, check my LJ, since I'd rather have an audience who knows where I'm coming from rather than one who's offended by the silliest thing.

*Disclaimer* This is not an attack on the mods, they are doing their job and they just have to cater to the whiners whether or not they agree, the squeaky wheel gets the grease. Keep up the good work guys and don't let them get you down.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 15 comments